Advent of Code: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add yernab's videos) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| yernab: || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLxsf0ccJnXjRx5ap6X5Ludv46HTL2bBzy 2019] (videos), [https://www.youtube.com/user/yernab/search?query=2020 2020] (videos) | | yernab: || [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLxsf0ccJnXjRx5ap6X5Ludv46HTL2bBzy 2019] (videos), [https://www.youtube.com/user/yernab/search?query=2020 2020] (videos) | ||
|- | |||
| Jon Mikoš: || [https://github.com/MikosJon/AdventOfCode2021 2021] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:lists]][[Category:Online resources]]{{APL community}} | [[category:lists]][[Category:Online resources]]{{APL community}} |
Revision as of 03:24, 4 December 2021
Advent of Code (AoC) is an Advent calendar of small programming puzzles for a variety of skill sets and skill levels that can be solved in any programming language. This page catalogues efforts by users to solve these puzzles in APL. Feel free to add more, including your own.
The solutions can be used as references for solving the puzzles, or just a general way to hone your APL skills.
Individuals' solutions
Jay Foad: | 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 |
Conor Hoekstra: | 2020 (videos) |
Rory Kemp: | 2020 |
Stefan Kruger: | 2015–2020 |
Woosuk Kwak: | 2015–2020 |
Lavender: | 2020 |
Matthew Maycock: | 2019 |
Nick Nickolov: | 2020 |
C. Quilley: | 2020 |
Raghu Ranganathan: | 2020 |
schatzmeister: | 2020 |
voidhawk: | 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 |
yernab: | 2019 (videos), 2020 (videos) |
Jon Mikoš: | 2021 |