Advent of Code: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stefan Kruger: || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog 2015–2020] | | Stefan Kruger: || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog 2015–2020] | ||
|- | |||
| Woosuk Kwak: || [https://github.com/Bubbler-4/advent-of-apl 2015–2020] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lavender: || [https://github.com/lvdr/aoc2020 2020] | | Lavender: || [https://github.com/lvdr/aoc2020 2020] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matthew Maycock: || [https://github.com/ummaycoc/aoc-2019.apl 2019] | | Matthew Maycock: || [https://github.com/ummaycoc/aoc-2019.apl 2019] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nick Nickolov]] || [https://git.sr.ht/~ngn/a/tree 2020] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| voidhawk: || [https://github.com/voidhawk42/AoC-APL/tree/main/2017 2017], [https://github.com/voidhawk42/aoc2018 2018], [https://github.com/voidhawk42/aoc2019apl 2019], [https://github.com/voidhawk42/AoC-APL/tree/main/2020 2020] | | voidhawk: || [https://github.com/voidhawk42/AoC-APL/tree/main/2017 2017], [https://github.com/voidhawk42/aoc2018 2018], [https://github.com/voidhawk42/aoc2019apl 2019], [https://github.com/voidhawk42/AoC-APL/tree/main/2020 2020] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Razetime|Raghu Ranganathan]]: || [https://github.com/razetime/AOC2020-APL 2020] | | [[User:Razetime|Raghu Ranganathan]]: || [https://github.com/razetime/AOC2020-APL 2020] |
Revision as of 10:26, 24 December 2020
Advent of Code (AoC) is an Advent calendar of small programming puzzles for a variety of skill sets and skill levels that can be solved in any programming language. This page catalogues efforts by users to solve these puzzles in APL. Feel free to add more, including your own.
The solutions can be used as references for solving the puzzles, or just a general way to hone your APL skills.
Individuals' solutions
Jay Foad: | 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 |
Rory Kemp: | 2020 |
Stefan Kruger: | 2015–2020 |
Woosuk Kwak: | 2015–2020 |
Lavender: | 2020 |
Matthew Maycock: | 2019 |
Nick Nickolov | 2020 |
voidhawk: | 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 |
Raghu Ranganathan: | 2020 |
schatzmeister: | 2020 |